Ruth "Kitty" Meeker

Is your surname Meeker?

Research the Meeker family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ruth "Kitty" Meeker (Leavitt)

Also Known As: "Lehman"
Birthdate:
Death: 1984 (80)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Homer Leavitt and Rep. Ruth Baird Owen
Ex-wife of Robert Lehman and William Painter Meeker
Mother of Private; Kathrin Meeker; Helen Meeker and Ruth Meeker
Sister of John Bryan Leavitt
Half sister of Reginald Bryan Owen; Helen Rudd Owen Brown and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

view all

Ruth "Kitty" Meeker's Timeline