Is your surname Warfield?

Research the Warfield family

Ruth Warfield's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ruth Warfield (Gaither)

Also Known As: "Morely"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: All Hallow's Parish, Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
Death: Died in Venison Park, Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain John Gaither, III and Ruth Morely Gaither
Wife of Daniel Carter and John Warfield, Sr.
Mother of Richard Warfield, I; Azel Warfield; Ruth Davis; Benjamin Warfield, Sr.; Alexander Warfield, Sr. and 5 others
Sister of John Gaither, IV; Benjamin Gaither; Rachel White; Capt. Edward Gaither; Mary White and 3 others
Half sister of Francis Hardesty, Jr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ruth Warfield

Ruth "Ruthe_Gather" Gaither was married to John Warfield Sr. on 16 Feb 1696 in All Hallows Par., Anne Arundel Co., MD. Ruth "Ruthe_Gather" Gaither (1) was born on 8 Sep 1679 in All Hallow's Par, Anne Arundel Co., MD. She died after 1728 in , Anne Arundel Co., MD. She has reference number 737.

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~mdannear/firstfam/warfield/d44.htm#P159

view all 15

Ruth Warfield's Timeline

1679
September 6, 1679
Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States
September 8, 1679
1696
January 7, 1696
Age 16
Anne Arundel County, Maryland, United States
1696
Age 16
Venison Park, Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA
1697
October 26, 1697
Age 18
Annapolis, Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA
1700
1700
Age 20
Venizon Park, Anne Arundel County, Province of Maryland
1702
1702
Age 22
Annapolis, Anne Arundel County, Province of Maryland
1704
1704
Age 24
Venizon Park, Anne Arundel County, Province of Maryland, (Present USA)
1705
1705
Age 25
Annapolis, Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA