Ruzena Ornstein

Třeboň, Jindřichův Hradec District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic

Ruzena Ornstein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ruzena Ornstein

Also Known As: "Ornsteinova"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Třeboň, Jindřichův Hradec District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Ornstein and Berta Ornstein

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ruzena Ornstein

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/112302-ruzena-ornsteinova/

RŮŽENA ORNSTEINOVÁ

  • Born 05. 04. 1917
  • Last residence before deportation: Třeboň
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Třeboň
  • Transport Ca, no. 87 (24. 10. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport By, no. 1389 (26. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1075769&language=en

view all

Ruzena Ornstein's Timeline

1917
April 5, 1917
Třeboň, Jindřichův Hradec District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 24
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland