Is your surname Simmons?

Research the Simmons family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

S B Simmons

Also Known As: "S1 (USN) WWII"
Birthdate:
Death: October 27, 1976 (63)
Place of Burial: Conehatta, Newton County, Mississippi, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Andrew Gordon Simmons and Ethel Connie Simmons
Husband of Esther Simmons
Brother of Ernest Clark Simmons; Aleene Pearl Simmons; Raydelle Ellis and Ewart Simmons

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About S B Simmons

Birth: Oct. 4, 1913 Death: Oct. 27, 1976

Husband of Esther Usry Simmons. S1, U.S. Navy, W.W.II.


Family links:

Parents:
 Andrew Gordon Simmons (1882 - 1946)
 Ethel Connie Bustin Simmons (1881 - 1968)

Siblings:
 Ernest C Simmons (1903 - 1965)*
 Aleene Pearl Simmons (1905 - 1972)*
 Raydelle Simmons Ellis (1911 - 1991)*
 S. B. Simmons (1913 - 1976)
 Ewart Simmons (1922 - 1995)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Sharon Primitive Baptist Cemetery Conehatta Newton County Mississippi, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Maintained by: Gwen Langley Pittman Originally Created by: Patricia Langley Harvey Record added: Dec 13, 2006 Find A Grave Memorial# 17011289 https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=17011289

view all

S B Simmons's Timeline

1913
October 4, 1913
1976
October 27, 1976
Age 63
????
Conehatta, Newton County, Mississippi, United States