Sabina Malwine Taussig

Is your surname Taussig?

Research the Taussig family

Sabina Malwine Taussig's Geni Profile

Records for Sabina Taussig

27,299 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sabina Malwine Taussig

Also Known As: "TAUSSIGOVÁ"
Birthdate: (78)
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic
Death: August 18, 1942 (78)
Theresienstadt Ghetto, Czech Republic (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Taussig and Anna Taussig
Sister of Mathilde Neumann; Karl Taussig; Julie Taussig; Bertha Skall; Emil Taussig and 2 others
Half sister of Bertha Skall; Ernst Taussig and Alfred Taussig

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sabina Malwine Taussig

Holocaust.cz

SABINA TAUSSIGOVÁ

Born 24. 09. 1863

last residence before deportation: Prague, II, Jungmannovo nám. 9

Transport AAn, č. 939 (06.07.1942 Prague -> Terezín) Murdered 18. 08. 1942 Terezín

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-digitised-documents/document/128287-taussigova-sabina-identity-card-application/

view all

Sabina Malwine Taussig's Timeline

1863
September 24, 1863
Prague, Czech Republic
1942
August 18, 1942
Age 78
Czech Republic
????