Sabl alias Samuel (ben) Löwy alias Schiller

Is your surname (ben) Löwy alias Schiller?

Research the (ben) Löwy alias Schiller family

Sabl alias Samuel (ben) Löwy alias Schiller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sabl alias Samuel (ben) Löwy alias Schiller

Also Known As: "Sabel", "Joseph", "Schüller"
Birthdate:
Death: May 31, 1852 (89-98)
#32, Děčany, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Biological son of Löwy alias Markus Löwy Katz and ? Schüller
Foster son of Jakob Schüller
Husband of Rachel Schiller
Father of Maria Salus and Samson Schiller
Half brother of 1? Schüller; 2? Schüller; 3? Schüller; 4? Schüller and 5? Schüller

Occupation: Butcher and trader with cut goods (Fleischhauer und Handelsmann mit Schnittwaren)
Managed by: Stefan Büchinger
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sabl alias Samuel (ben) Löwy alias Schiller

Familiant:

155 HBF XVI/VI Žatecký Červený hrádek (P) /II. část/; folio: 139 image 71
https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141158940728 95 HBF X/IX Litoměřický Třebívlice (S); folio: 31 image 19
https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141158940731

Death record :TŘEBÍVLICE (o. Litoměřice) 2181 Z 1841-1903, 1912 (zápisy nejdou chronologicky) image 6

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141158940734

view all

Sabl alias Samuel (ben) Löwy alias Schiller's Timeline

1758
1758
1801
1801
1852
May 31, 1852
Age 94
#32, Děčany, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
????
Děčany, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)