King Salitis / Shalik The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty

public profile

Is your surname The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty?

Research the The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty family

King Salitis / Shalik The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty's Geni Profile

Records for King Salitis / Shalik The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty

1 Record

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

King Salitis / Shalik The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty

Also Known As: "Salitis", "Salatis", "Shalik", "Mayebre Sheshi"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Yakubher . ., Pharoah of Egypt and Wife of Yakubher
Husband of Wife of King Salitis / Shalik
Father of Sakir-Har . ., Pharoah of Egypt
Brother of Khyan, Pharaoh of Egypt

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About King Salitis / Shalik The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty

The Hyksos (The Shepherd Kings) (1730 – 1580) B.C. invaded Egypt.and conquered the Pharaoh Dynasty.

http://realhistoryww.com/world_history/ancient/Misc/Hyksos/Hyksos.htm

view all

King Salitis / Shalik The first Hyksos king, the one who subdued and ruled Lower Egypt and founded the 15th Dynasty's Timeline