Sallie Sharp Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Sallie Sharp Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sallie Sharp Arledge (???)

Also Known As: "Aldridge"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: GA; HOH 1860 Rockford, Coosa Co, AL as ALDRIDGE with children as listed below as well as older woman Martha Sharp age 70 widowed b NC (b1790)
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of ??? [Coosa AL] Arledge?Aldridge
Mother of Lucy Aldridge; E. J. Aldridge; Mary Aldridge and Clark Aldridge

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator
Last Updated:
view all

Sallie Sharp Arledge's Timeline

1820
1820
GA; HOH 1860 Rockford, Coosa Co, AL as ALDRIDGE with children as listed below as well as older woman Martha Sharp age 70 widowed b NC (b1790)
1842
1842
Age 22
GA
1844
1844
Age 24
GA
1847
1847
Age 27
GA
1850
1850
Age 30
GA
????