Salman Feibelman Emmerich, zum grünen Hut

Is your surname Emmerich?

Research the Emmerich family

Salman Feibelman Emmerich, zum grünen Hut's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Salman Feibelman Emmerich, zum grünen Hut

Also Known As: "Salman ben Feibelman", "Schlomo", "Salomon"
Birthdate:
Death: September 02, 1690
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Elieser Josua Feibelman Emmerich and Jutta-Judlen Emmerich
Father of Loeb Emmerich; Bela Gomperz; Judith Gumpertz; Arjeh Loeb Gumpertz and Feibelmann Salomon Emmerich, zum grünen Hut
Brother of Juda Löb Levin Gomperz Cleve; Moses Cleve Gomperz Emmerich; Nathan Emmerich Gomperz; Sara Gomperz and Similie Gomperz

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Salman Feibelman Emmerich, zum grünen Hut

"Die Familie Wolf" - by Ernst Wolf 1924

http://www.fpe.ch/stammbaum/

see chart family Gomperz

view all

Salman Feibelman Emmerich, zum grünen Hut's Timeline

1670
1670
Frankfurt
1690
September 2, 1690
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
September 3, 1690
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
????
????
Frankfurt am Main, Germany