Is your surname Miidu?

Research the Miidu family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Salme Miidu (Salumets)

Also Known As: "Miidu"
Birthdate:
Death: September 26, 1998 (88)
Place of Burial: Kastna kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juhan / Joann Salumets ← Seisler
Wife of Johannes Miidu
Sister of Voldemar Salumets; Ksenja Salumets; Juhan Salumets and Anni Salumets
Half sister of Nikolai Salumets ← Seisler

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Salme Miidu's Timeline

1910
May 24, 1910
1998
September 26, 1998
Age 88
????
Kastna kalmistu