Is your surname Rikand?

Research the Rikand family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Salme Rikand (Vabi)

Also Known As: "Vabbi"
Birthdate:
Death: September 13, 2010 (93)
Place of Burial: Pärnu, Pärnumaa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Villem Vabi ← Vabbi and Anna Vabi
Wife of Endel Rikand
Mother of Tõnu Rikand
Sister of Linda Lõhmus

Managed by: Heli Küttis
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Salme Rikand's Timeline

1917
May 14, 1917
1940
November 8, 1940
2010
September 13, 2010
Age 93
October 17, 2010
Age 93
Pärnu, Pärnumaa