Is your surname Tuular?

Research the Tuular family

Salme Tuular's Geni Profile

Records for Salme Tuular

18 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Salme Tuular (Gränberg)

Also Known As: "Greenberg"
Birthplace: Lääne-Virumaa
Death: Died in Ida-Virumaa
Place of Burial: Ida-Virumaa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juhan Gränberg and Mai Gränberg
Wife of Oskar Voldemar Tetlov/Tuular
Mother of <private> Hindpere (Tuular)
Sister of Jakob Tali; Artur Tali; Linda Vitas; Edgar Tali; Helmi Tali and 4 others

Managed by: Riina Ilves
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Salme Tuular

Salme married Oskar Tuular, a railroad man and went to live in Iisa village.They built a large house, right next to the church. She gave birth to Vaike, who married Hans Hindpere, and they had 3 boys: Peter, Avo, and Tiit. Peeter is a forest Ranger who is married for the 2nd time (He has 3 children) Avo is married and has a boy and a girl, Tiit is just out of the service, and planning to get married.

Translated from Juhan Granburg decendents document. 1988

view all

Salme Tuular's Timeline

May 6, 1898
October 20, 1929
Age 31
January 15, 1970
Age 71
January 18, 1970
Age 71