Salomon Isaac Hahn

Is your surname Hahn?

Research the Hahn family

Salomon Isaac Hahn's Geni Profile

Records for Salomon Hahn

1,209,497 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Salomon Isaac Hahn

Also Known As: "Zalman"
Birthdate:
Death: April 12, 1736
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Salomon Hahn and Sorlen Hahn
Husband of Bejle Hahn; Rifke Dorheim Hahn and Reichle Hahn
Father of Amschel Salomon Hahn, zum roten Hahn; Seligman Hahn and Gutchen Goldschmidt-Cassel (Hahn)
Brother of Leime Hahn; Rafael Hahn and Seligman Hahn, zum weissen Hirsch

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated: