Salomon Muntes Horwitz

public profile

Is your surname Muntes Horwitz?

Research the Muntes Horwitz family

Salomon Muntes Horwitz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Salomon Muntes Horwitz

Also Known As: "Zelman"
Birthdate:
Death: 1748
Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Setzer Muntes Horwitz, SeGal and Malka Horwitz
Husband of Judit Muntes Horwitz
Father of Isaac Muntes Horwitz; Edel Muntes Horwitz; Vögle Muntes Horwitz and Esterl Muntes Horwitz

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Salomon Muntes Horwitz

93 Zelman bn Isaac setzer Muneles Horwitz seGal z”l 1748/49

Notes Zelman bn Hirsch Muntes (or Muneles?) Horwitz seGal z”l 1748/49