Salomon Salman Eliezer Gans

Is your surname Gans?

Research the Gans family

Salomon Salman Eliezer Gans's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Salomon Salman Eliezer Gans

Also Known As: "Salomon Elieser Gans", "Shlomo Zalman Gans", "Salomon Salman Gans"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Minden, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: April 06, 1654 (29-38)
Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
Place of Burial: Hanover, Hannoversche Landkreis, Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen), Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Eliezer Süssmann Sussmann Gans and Blümche (Bluemchen) Gans. Salomon
Husband of Jenté Sara Miriam Gans, Behrends-Cohen
Father of Nathan Israel Josef Salomon Gans; Samuel Salman Gans, The learned; Elieser Süssmann Gans; Gellé Düsseldorf; Zippora Trep and 1 other
Brother of Hanna Hildesheim; ? Joel and Saloman Gans

Occupation: trader in Minden, then Hannover
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Salomon Salman Eliezer Gans

né vers 1620? (Stammbaum)

à Minden puis Hanovre

or born : c. 1610

Descendants of Moses Spanier - page 1


GEDCOM Source

@R-1576397378@ Germany, Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60533::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60533::562315

GEDCOM Source

@R-1576397378@ Germany, Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60533::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60533::562315

GEDCOM Source

@R-1576397378@ Germany, Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60533::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60533::562315

GEDCOM Source

@R-1576397378@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=36772492&pid...

view all

Salomon Salman Eliezer Gans's Timeline

1620
1620
Minden, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland
1638
July 28, 1638
Germany
1638
Hameln, Hameln-Pyrmont, Niedersachsen, Germany
1642
October 16, 1642
Germany
1645
1645
Minden, Minden-Lubbecke, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
1647
1647
1654
April 6, 1654
Age 34
Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
????
????
Hanover, Hannoversche Landkreis, Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen), Germany