Salomon (Sigmund) Mayer

Is your surname Mayer?

Research the Mayer family

Salomon (Sigmund) Mayer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Salomon (Sigmund) Mayer

Also Known As: "Siegmund"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haus 2, Prerov, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
Death: August 29, 1942 (84)
Terezín, Litoměřice, Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic (Murdered)
Immediate Family:

Son of Emanuel Mayer and Julie Mayer
Husband of Laura Mayer
Brother of Moritz Moses Joachim Mayer; Max Mayer, jun.; Bertha Mayer; Rosa Mandl and Markus Mayer

Managed by: Jan Fertig
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Salomon (Sigmund) Mayer

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/55174-sigmun...

  • Born 29. 03. 1858
  • Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Volkertstrasse 25/9
  • Transport IV/3, no. 37 (Vienna -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 29. 08. 1942 Terezín
view all

Salomon (Sigmund) Mayer's Timeline

1858
March 29, 1858
Prerov, Přerov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141135257955 PŘEROV birth records, Czech National Archive, Židovské matriky HBMa 1718, image 36, record 10

1942
August 29, 1942
Age 84
Terezín, Litoměřice, Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic