Samson Simon Wertheimer, 2nd

Is your surname Wertheimer?

Research the Wertheimer family

Samson Simon Wertheimer, 2nd's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samson Simon Wertheimer, 2nd

Hebrew: שמשון השני ווערטהימער, 2nd
Also Known As: "Schimson"
Birthdate:
Death: August 09, 1787
Immediate Family:

Son of Yehuda Löb Wertheimer and Sarchen (Sara) Wertheimer
Husband of Hannah Wertheimer
Father of Loeb Wertheimer; Klara Sarche Fried; Antoinette Antonia Babella / Bobella; Anton (Abraham) Wertheimer; Ignatz Isaac Wertheimer and 3 others
Brother of Mirjam Anna Gomperz; Gnendel Wertheimer; Frumet (Veronika) Oppenheim; Josef Wertheimer; Zippora Theben and 2 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Samson Simon Wertheimer, 2nd