Samuel Hardin Aldridge

Is your surname Aldridge?

Research the Aldridge family

Samuel Hardin Aldridge's Geni Profile

Records for Samuel Aldridge

682,958 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Samuel Hardin Aldridge

Also Known As: "Buck"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Monroe, Union County, North Carolina, United States
Death: September 12, 1997 (73)
Mercy Hospital, Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Monroe, Union County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Jesse Brady Aldridge and Carrie Lorena Aldridge
Husband of Penelope Clark and Kate Henry Aldridge
Brother of Jeanette Parker; Lela Rotan; James Garvin Aldridge; Odell Hall; John Vann "J. V." Aldridge and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Samuel Hardin Aldridge

Mr. Samuel Hardin Buck Aldridge 73, of Waxhaw, died Friday, September 12, 1997, in Mercy Hospital in Charlotte.

Funeral services will be on Monday, September 15, 1997, at 2 p.m. in Walkersville Presbyterian Church, Waxhaw, NC, with burial following in Lakeland Memorial Park, Monroe, NC.

Mr. Aldridge was born November 20, 1923 in Union County, son of the late Jesse and Carrie Boswell Aldridge. He was the Vice President of Operations for Marsh-Broadway Construction Company.

Charlotte Observer, The (NC) - September 14, 1997

view all

Samuel Hardin Aldridge's Timeline

1923
November 20, 1923
Monroe, Union County, North Carolina, United States
1997
September 12, 1997
Age 73
Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, United States
September 12, 1997
Age 73
Monroe, Union County, North Carolina, United States