Samuel Boone, Sr.

Is your surname Boone?

Research the Boone family

Samuel Boone, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Samuel Maugridge Boone, Sr.

Also Known As: "Samuel /Boone/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stoak,Exeter,Devon,England
Death: Died in Exeter,Berks,Pennsylvania,USA
Place of Burial: Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of George Boone, III and Mary Milton Boone
Husband of Elizabeth Boone
Father of James Boone; Samuel Boone, II; Susannah Willets; Isaiah Boone and Arnold Boone
Brother of George Boone IV; Sarah Stover; Mary Boone; Squire Maugridge Boone, Sr.; Mary Polly Webb and 7 others

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Samuel Boone, Sr.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rice/master2-o/p48.htm#i2923

Samuel Boone was born in 1711 at Bradwich, England. He was the son of George Boone III and Mary Maugridge. Samuel Boone married Elizabeth Cassell, daughter of Arnold Cassell and Susanna ?. Samuel Boone died on 6 August 1745 at Pennsylvania.
view all 15

Samuel Boone, Sr.'s Timeline

1711
July 7, 1711
Stoak,Exeter,Devon,England
1725
1725
Age 13
1736
March 22, 1736
Age 24
Exeter, Pennsylvania, United States
1738
March 17, 1738
Age 26
Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
1741
August 30, 1741
Age 30
Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
1743
December 16, 1743
Age 32
Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
1745
August 6, 1745
Age 34
Exeter,Berks,Pennsylvania,USA
August 7, 1745
Age 34
Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, USA
1932
October 8, 1932
Age 34