Is your surname Hacker?

Research the Hacker family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Hacker

Also Known As: "Sam Hacker", "Sammy Hacker"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Luther, Hancock, Tennessee, United States
Death: May 23, 1870 (72-73)
Bullskin, Clay, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Panco, Clay, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Matross Hacker, Sr. and Massie Hacker
Husband of Private and Nancy Chaney Hacker
Father of Action Dulcena Napier; Ellender "Ellie" F Daniel; Massa F "Massie" Burns; Nancy Hacker; Dudley Hacker and 3 others
Brother of Valentine Hacker; Daniel Ulysses Hacker; Claiborne Hacker and Elizabeth Betsy Philpot (Hacker)
Half brother of Julius S Hacker

Managed by: Lloyd Alfred Doss, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Samuel Hacker

Birth: 1797 Death: May 23, 1870


Family links:

Spouse:
 Chanie Roberts Hacker (1804 - 1888)*

Children:
 Massa Hacker Burns (1834 - 1867)*
  • Calculated relationship

Inscription: h/o Chanie Roberts


Note: Transcribed by Robert Torbert, October 1, 2005.

 

Burial: Samuel Hacker Cemetery Panco Clay County Kentucky, USA


Created by: Matthew Combs Record added: May 17, 2015 Find A Grave Memorial# 146630899


view all 13

Samuel Hacker's Timeline

1797
1797
Luther, Hancock, Tennessee, United States
1822
1822
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1824
1824
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1826
1826
Kentucky, United States
1828
1828
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1831
1831
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1832
December 10, 1832
Clay, Kentucky, United States
1834
1834
Clay County, Kentucky, USA
1835
1835
Clay, Kentucky, United States