Samuel Enoch Halle

Is your surname Halle?

Research the Halle family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Enoch Halle

Also Known As: "Schmuel ben Hennech Halle"
Birthdate:
Death: September 04, 1810
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Enoch Abraham Halle z. Buchsbaum and Reiche Chaje Halle zum Buchsbaum
Husband of Tserle Halle
Father of Enoch Samuel Halle; Minna Halle and Jacob Samuel Halle
Brother of Rachel Hahn; Gutchen Emmerich Fürth; Jacob Enoch (Haune) Halle; Chaim Enoch Halle and Joel Enoch Halle

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Samuel Enoch Halle's Timeline

1779
1779
1780
1780
1782
July 15, 1782
1810
September 4, 1810
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
September 5, 1810
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????