Is your surname Lem?

Research the Lem family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Lem

Also Known As: "Lehm"
Birthdate:
Death: 1954 (74-75)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hersz Nussen Lehm and Salomea Lehm
Husband of Sabina Lem
Father of Stanisław Herman Lem
Brother of Józef Lehm; Chaje Lehm; Elke Lehm; Fryderyk Lehm; Berta Hescheles and 2 others

Occupation: lekarz laryngolog
Managed by: Leszek Mila
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Samuel Lem's Timeline

1879
November 1, 1879
1921
September 12, 1921
pol. Lwów, Львів, Львівська область, Ukraine
1954
1954
Age 74