Is your surname Miles?

Research the Miles family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Miles

Also Known As: "Brother? possibly son of James"
Birthdate:
Death: emigrated to US in 1682-1683
Immediate Family:

Son of Francis Miles and Catherine Miles
Husband of Margaret Miles
Brother of James Miles I

Managed by: Jason Arthur Osburn
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Samuel Miles's Timeline