Is your surname Paunonen?

Research the Paunonen family

Samuel Paunonen's Geni Profile

Records for Samuel Paunonen

4,334 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Paunonen (Paunoin)

Also Known As: "Punnoin"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1785
Immediate Family:

Husband of Maria Mattsdotter Paunonen
Father of Catharina Paunonen; Brita Paunonen; Christina Paunonen; Helena Paunonen; Samuel Paunonen and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Samuel Paunonen

Lapset Sääminki Kallislahti, hiski.genealogia.fi

view all 15

Samuel Paunonen's Timeline

1767
August 16, 1767
Sääminki, Finland
1769
February 25, 1769
Sääminki, Finland
1770
December 4, 1770
Sääminki, Finland
1775
March 28, 1775
Sääminki, Finland
1776
April 4, 1776
Sääminki, Finland
1777
November 12, 1777
Sääminki, Finland
1780
January 30, 1780
Sääminki, Finland
1782
May 15, 1782
Sääminki, Finland
1783
November 16, 1783
Sääminki, Finland
1785
November 30, 1785
Sääminki, Finland