Samuel Samuelis Gestrinius

public profile

Is your surname Samuelis Gestrinius?

Research the Samuelis Gestrinius family

Samuel Samuelis Gestrinius's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Samuelis Gestrinius

Also Known As: "Samuel Samuelsson"
Birthdate:
Death: January 18, 1698 (53)
Bollnäs
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Erici Gestrinius and Margareta Olofsdotter Fortelia
Husband of Ebba Kristina Hagelsten
Father of Brita Gestrin and Sven Lagerstam
Brother of Ericus Samueli Gestrinius; Anna Samuelsdotter Gestrinia and Kristina Samuelsdotter Gestrinia

Occupation: Kyrkoherde i Bollnäs, Komminister i Bollnäs
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Samuel Samuelis Gestrinius

Gift 1676 - Bollnäs LIb:1 (1670-1703), sid. 42.

view all

Samuel Samuelis Gestrinius's Timeline

1644
July 17, 1644
1680
1680
Age 35
1682
1682
Age 37
1698
January 18, 1698
Age 53
Bollnäs