Samuel Schmuli Guggenheim

Is your surname Guggenheim?

Research the Guggenheim family

Samuel Schmuli Guggenheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Schmuli Guggenheim

Also Known As: "Schmuli"
Birthdate:
Death: between 1730 and 1749 (56-83)
Endingen, Aargau, Schweiz
Place of Burial: Stuhlingen, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Seligman Guggenheim and NN Guggenheim
Father of Wolff Guggenheim; Salomon Guggenheim and Simon Guggenheim
Brother of Baruch Guggenheim; Sissel Israël Guggenheim; Vogele Guggenheim; Joseph Guggenheim; Moses Josef Guggenheim and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Samuel Schmuli Guggenheim's Timeline

1670
1670
1688
1688
- 1696
Age 18
Stuhlingen, Germany
1708
1708
Age 38
1710
1710
Age 40
1726
1726
Age 56
1730
1730
Age 60
Endingen, Aargau, Schweiz
????
Stuhlingen, Germany