Samuel Seligmann Stiebel

Is your surname Stiebel?

Research the Stiebel family

Samuel Seligmann Stiebel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Seligmann Stiebel

Also Known As: "Sanwil Selkle Stiefel"
Birthdate:
Death: October 15, 1800
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Selkele Abraham Stiebel and Mindle Stiebel
Husband of Schönle (Schejnle) Stiebel
Father of Zippora Rindskopf; Sara Hirschhorn; Henriette Goldschmidt; Golde Gosdorfer; Seligmann Samuel Stiebel and 1 other
Brother of Gelche Rothschild; Sara Floersheim; Loeb Seligmann Stiebel; Gnendle Wimpfen and Meir Seligmann Stiebel

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Samuel Seligmann Stiebel's Timeline

1762
June 15, 1762
1768
January 27, 1768
Frankfurt/Main, Hessen, Germany
1777
1777
1778
June 1, 1778
1778
1800
October 15, 1800
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
October 15, 1800
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????