Samuel Israel Wechsler

Is your surname Wechsler?

Research the Wechsler family

Samuel Israel Wechsler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Samuel Israel Wechsler

Also Known As: "Sami"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
Death: June 11, 1940 (71)
1030,, 3, Rudolf von Altplatz, Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Max Wechsler and Rosalie Wechsler
Husband of Irene Wechsler
Father of Erich David Wechsler
Brother of Friedrich Wechsler; Leopold Lipot Wechsler; Sofie (Josefine) Benedek; Louisi Wechsler; Friedrich Wechsler and 3 others

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Samuel Israel Wechsler's Timeline

1868
November 24, 1868
Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
1909
March 30, 1909
Age 40
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1909
Numerative 797
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wechsler
First Name Erich
Parents/Annotation Sami/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25804-13340-94?cc=202...

1940
June 11, 1940
Age 71
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

No. 67127
Last Name Wechsler
First Name Samuel Israel
Address 1030, Rudolf von Altplatz 3
Profession Privat
Date of Birth 71
Date of Death 1940.06.11
Place of Death
Date of Burial 1940.06.14
Cemetery ZF Tor 1
Group 049A
Row 1
Tomb No 58

GEN TEAM