Sandra Kay Gilliland

Is your surname Gilliland?

Research the Gilliland family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sandra Kay Gilliland (Nixon)

Also Known As: "Sandy Gilliland", "Sandy Nixon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Medina County, Texas, USA
Death: November 26, 2009 (52)
Floresville, Wilson County, Texas, USA
Place of Burial: Sunset Memorial Park, San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Philip Ray Nixon and Ruth Evelyn Nixon
Wife of Private

Occupation: Pharmacist
Managed by: Suzan Martin
Last Updated:

About Sandra Kay Gilliland


Biography

Sandra Kay Nixon was born on November 5, 1957, in Hondo, Medina, Texas, USA. Her parents were Philip Ray Nixon and Ruth Evelyn Nixon.

Sandra married Kip Harsh Gilliland on June 17, 2006, in Wilson, Texas, USA. They had no children together.

She died on November 26, 2009, in Floresville, Wilson County, Texas, United States of America, and was buried in San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States of America.



Obituary [https://www.newspapers.com/clip/74086767/austin-american-statesman/]

view all

Sandra Kay Gilliland's Timeline

1957
November 5, 1957
Medina County, Texas, USA
2009
November 26, 2009
Age 52
Floresville, Wilson County, Texas, USA
December 1, 2009
Age 52
Sunset Memorial Park, San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, USA