Is your surname Whittredge?

Research the Whittredge family

Sarah Whittredge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Whittredge (Herrick)

Also Known As: "Morgan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salem, Essex Co, Ma, Usa
Death: Died in Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Zachariah Herrick and Mary Herrick
Wife of Samuel Morgan, II and Thomas Whittredge, Jr.
Mother of John Morgan; Luke Morgan; Samuel Morgan, III; Sarah Prince and Livermore Whittredge
Sister of Mary Batchelder; Elizabeth Batchelder; Martha (5) Herreck; Hannah (6) Stone; Abigail (8) Herrick and 2 others

Managed by: Douglas Arthur Kellner
Last Updated:

About Sarah Whittredge

Lt. Livermore Whittredge. He was born 1703 in Beverly, Mass. and died July 28, 1773 in Beverly. He was the son of Thomas Whittredge, Jr. and Thomas, Jr.’s second wife, Sarah (Herrick) (Morgan) Whittredge.

view all

Sarah Whittredge's Timeline

1662
October 15, 1662
Salem, Essex Co, Ma, Usa
1693
September 30, 1693
Age 30
Beverly, Essex, MA, USA
1694
February 7, 1694
Age 31
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts
1700
April 23, 1700
Age 37
Beverly, Ma, Usa
1703
November 3, 1703
Age 41
Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts
1734
1734
Age 71
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts
????