Sara Sarche Spira

Is your surname Spira?

Research the Spira family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sara Sarche Spira

Also Known As: "Sarche"
Birthdate:
Death: 1459
Worms, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Samuel Zalman Shapira, [1st Shapira - of Speyer] and Julia Minna Vergentlin Shapira
Sister of Rabbi Shlomo Salman Spira, ABD Heilbron; Son [of Shmuel] Shapiro (Spira) - and R' Asher Katz Sapiro

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Sara Sarche Spira's Timeline