Is your surname Szpilfogel?

Research the Szpilfogel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sara Szpilfogel (Lewkowiczow)

Also Known As: "Curtla"
Birthdate:
Death: 1845 (66-74)
Przedbórz, Radomsko County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lewek and Frymet Abramov
Wife of Judka Szpilfogel
Mother of Cyrla Szklarczik; Laia Himelfarb; Rywka Zajdman; Haia Szpilfogel and Zelik Szpilfogel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sara Szpilfogel

From JRI Poland "Przedborz Births, Deaths 1810-30,32-86 Marriages 1810-29,32-86":

SZPILFOGIEL, Curtla
Year: 1845
Record Type: D
Akta: 108
Age: 80 [implies birth around 1765; she was likely actually around 10 years younger]
Place of death: Mysliwczow?
Spouse: Judka
Father: Lewek
Mother: Frymet ABRAMOW
Children: Zelik, Cyrla, Haia, Rywka, Leya
Microfilm: 719104

The other names on the record clearly indicate that she is the same as the person on various CRARG records.

view all

Sara Szpilfogel's Timeline

1775
1775
1803
1803
Age 28
1821
1821
Age 46
1845
1845
Age 70
Przedbórz, Radomsko County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
????
????
????