Sarah Adeline "Sallie" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Sarah Adeline "Sallie" Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Sarah Adeline "Sallie" Arledge

Also Known As: "Sallie /Arledge/"
Birthplace: Limestone County, AL
Death: Died in [May 19, 1972 acc to Jo-Ann Carter]
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Arledge and Mary W Slaughter
Wife of Robert Gilbert
Sister of Lydia Ann Arledge; Martha Jane Mattie Arledge; John Wade Arledge; William Levin "Billy" Arledge; Clement Cyrus Arledge and 5 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About Sarah Adeline "Sallie" Arledge

view all

Sarah Adeline "Sallie" Arledge's Timeline

March 26, 1848
Limestone County, AL
Age 28
[May 19, 1972 acc to Jo-Ann Carter]