Is your surname Bidlack?

Research the Bidlack family

Sarah Bidlack's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Bidlack (Fuller)

Also Known As: "Hovey"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: November 26, 1739 (79)
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Fuller, of Chelmsford & Ipswich and Elizabeth Perrin
Wife of Nathaniel Hovey, of Ipswich and Christopher Bidlack
Mother of Elizabeth Ford; Nathaniel Hovey, of Windham; Benjamin Bidlack and Mary Gennings
Sister of John Fuller; James Fuller; Susanna Stacy; Elizabeth King and Joseph Fuller
Half sister of Susannah Fuller

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Bidlack

Birth: 1665 Death: 1739

She married Christopher Bidlake/Bidlack. He was born in 1661 and died in 1741.

Their children: - Benjamin Bidlake/Bidlack


Family links:

Spouse:
 Christopher Bidlake (1661 - 1741)*

Children:
 Benjamin Bidlack (____ - 1741)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Racergirl Record added: Jul 21, 2016 Find A Grave Memorial# 167246938 https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=fuller&GSfn=sarah&GSiman=1&GSbyrel=all&GSdy=1739&GSdyrel=in&GSob=n&GRid=167246938&df=all&

view all

Sarah Bidlack's Timeline

1660
November 26, 1660
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1682
March 25, 1682
Age 21
Ipswich, Essex, MA, USA
1691
June 29, 1691
Age 30
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1694
August 15, 1694
Age 33
The Hamlet (near),Ipswich,Essex,Massachusetts
1696
1696
Age 35
Ipswich, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1739
November 26, 1739
Age 79
Windham, Windham County, Connecticut Colony
????