Sarah Ann Booth

Is your surname Booth?

Research the Booth family

Sarah Ann Booth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Ann Booth

Also Known As: "Sarah Ann Boothe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wherwell, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Place of Burial: North Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Booth; John Booth; Mary Booth and Mary Booth
Wife of Sgt. John Osgood
Mother of Sarah Clements; Mary Ingalls (Osgood), "The Immigrant"; Capt. John Osgood; Thomas Osgood; Elizabeth Osgood and 4 others

Occupation: Came to America April 11, 1638 on the Confidence with 4 children
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Ann Booth

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~colby/colbyfam/b65.html#P4475

Sarah BOOTH was born about 1606.

Spouse: John OSGOOD. John OSGOOD and Sarah BOOTH were married on 1 JUN 1626 in Wherwell, Hampshire, England.


Sarah Booth Found 10 Records, 10 Photos and 2,195,875 Family Trees Born in Hampshire, England on 1597 to John Booth and Mary. Sarah married John Osgood and had 6 children. She passed away on 1667 in Andover, Massachusetts, USA. Family Members Parents John Booth 1575-1596 Mary 1580-Unknown Spouse(s) John Osgood 1602-1651 Children Elizabeth Osgood 1636-1673 Mary Osgood 1632-1686 Stephen Osgood 1638-1691 Sarah Osgood 1628-1659 John Osgood 1637-1693 Hannah Osgood 1643-1706 Wrong Sarah Booth? See other search results for Sarah Booth

http://www.ancestry.com/genealogy/records/sarah-booth_19381187

view all 13

Sarah Ann Booth's Timeline

1598
1598
Wherwell, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
1629
1629
Age 31
Wherwell, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1633
July 6, 1633
Age 35
Wherwell, Hampshire, England, (Present UK)
1634
1634
Age 36
Wherwell, Hampshire, South East, England
1635
1635
Age 37
Wherwell, Hampshire, , Eng
1636
October 14, 1636
Age 38
Wherwell, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
1638
1638
Age 40
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1644
1644
Age 46
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, New England
1667
April 8, 1667
Age 69
Andover, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)