Is your surname Hawkes?

Research the Hawkes family

Sarah Hawkes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Hawkes (Cushman)

Also Known As: "Bradford", "Hawkins"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth, Plymouth Colony
Death: Died in Lynn, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. Thomas Cushman and Mary Cushman, "Mayflower" Passenger
Wife of Daniel Hutchings; James Bradford and John Hawkes
Mother of Captain John Hutchings; Susannah Hawkes; Adam Hawkes; Anna Hawkes; John Hawkes and 5 others
Sister of Thomas Cushman, Jr.; Rev. Isaac Cushman, Sr.; Rev. Elkanah Cushman; Fear Cushman; Mary Hutchinson and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Hawkes

I believe the name Hawkes should be Hawkins


http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/m/e/t/Mildred-Methvin-Lafayette/GENE1-0019.html

2772. Daniel Hutchings, born Abt. 1669 in Bermuda; died Unknown. He married 2773. Sarah.

     2773. Sarah, died Unknown.
    

Children of Daniel Hutchings and Sarah are:

 		i. 	  	Elizabeth Hutchings, died Unknown.
 	1386 	ii. 	  	John Hutchings, born 1691 in Bermuda; died April 5, 1768 in Norfolk, VA; married Amy Godfrey.
 		iii. 	  	Nathaniel Hutchings, born 1694; died Unknown.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/m/e/t/Mildred-Methvin/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0333.html

view all 19

Sarah Hawkes's Timeline

1634
1634
Plymouth, Ma.
1634
Plymouth, Ma.
1639
1639
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony
1662
November 29, 1662
Age 23
1664
May 12, 1664
Age 25
Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1666
May 3, 1666
Age 27
1668
April 25, 1668
Age 29
1670
August 18, 1670
Age 31
1673
May 18, 1673
Age 34
Lynn, MA, USA