Is your surname Fairfield?

Research the Fairfield family

Sarah Fairfield's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Fairfield

Also Known As: "Sally"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in New Boston, NH, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Matthew, Capt. Fairfield and Abigail Fairfield
Wife of Benjamin Fairfield

Managed by: Jessica Marie German
Last Updated:

About Sarah Fairfield

From: http://www.fairfieldfamily.com/database/html/fairf001.htm

426  xi.   Sarah "Sally" FAIRFIELD (2902) was born on 22 Aug 1779 at Source: WCF. She married Benjamin FAIRFIELD (2949), son of Joseph FAIRFIELD (2715) and Elizabeth Sweetser (2948), on 3 Apr 1803 at Source: WCF, New Boston. She died on 13 Apr 1817 at Source: WCF, New Boston, NH, at age 37. 
view all

Sarah Fairfield's Timeline

1779
August 22, 1779
1817
April 13, 1817
Age 37
New Boston, NH, USA