Is your surname Trout?

Research the Trout family

Sarah Trout's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Trout

239,906 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Sarah Trout

Also Known As: "Sally"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of NN Trout and NN Trout
Wife of Thomas Favel, senior
Mother of John James Favel; Marguerite Favel; Richard Favel, Sr; Sarah Favel; Thomas Favel, junior and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Trout

SARAH TROUT (aka SALLY TROUT)

Metis Script Application by her son Joseph Favel

ST. ANDREWS, 2 August 1878: Scrip affidavit for JOSEPH FAVEL born: January 1, 1828; father: Thomas Favel; mother: Sarah Trout; claim no: 2826; date of issue: September 5, 1878 = Demande de certificat pour Favel, Joseph; né(e): le 1er janvier, 1828; père: Thomas Favel; mère: Sarah Trout; no de réclamation: 2826; date d'émission: 5 septembre, 1878. [Library and Archives Canada, Metis Script Applications, reference RG15-D-II-8-a. Volume/box number: 1320. Copied container number: C-1492]

  1. http://data2.archives.ca/e/e001/e000013539.jpg
  2. http://data2.archives.ca/e/e001/e000013540.jpg

Marriage

Sarah Trout (aka Sally Trout) married Thomas Favel. Red River Ancestry: Thomas Favel

Children

  1. John James Favel
  2. Marguerite Favel
  3. Richard Favel, Sr
  4. Sarah Favel
  5. Thomas Favel, junior
  6. Samuel Favel
  7. Humphrey Favel
  8. Charles Favel
  9. Mary Favel
  10. Joseph Favel
  11. William Favel, Sr

Biographical Accounts

  1. Red River Ancestry: Thomas Favel
  2. Hudson's Bay Company Archives: Biograhical Sheet for Thomas Favel
view all 17

Sarah Trout's Timeline

1780
1780
1787
1787
Age 7
1803
1803
Age 23
1803
Age 23
Northwest Territories
1812
1812
Age 32
1813
1813
Age 33
MB, Canada
1815
1815
Age 35
1820
June 11, 1820
Age 40
Fort Ellice, North West Territories
1821
December 1821
Age 41
Northwest Territories