Sarah Ann Harbison

Is your surname Harbison?

Research the Harbison family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Ann Harbison (Singleton)

Also Known As: "Sallie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia, United States
Death: 1865 (28)
Fulton County, Fulton County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joshua Singleton and Elizabeth Singleton
Wife of Barlow Smith Harbison and George Bush

Managed by: Keith Edward Miller
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Sarah Ann Harbison

Birth: 1837 Virginia, USA Death: 1865 Fulton County Illinois, USA [Edit Dates]

SARAH ANN "SALLIE" SINGLETON 1837–1865

BIRTH ABT 1837 • Virginia DEATH 1865 • Fulton, Illinois, United States

Sarah was first married to George Bush in Missouri.

She then married Barlow Smith Harbison.

Name Sarah Bush Marriage Date February 11, 1858 Marriage Place Iron, Missouri, USA Registration Place Iron, Missouri, USA Spouse Barlow Harberson Household Members Name Age Sarah Bush Barlow Harberson

BARLOW SMITH HARBISON 1834–1948

Children of Smith Barlow Harbison and Sarah Ann Harbison:

JOHN HENRY HARVISTON 1858–1946

Joshua William HARVISON 1861–1939 Margaret "Maggie" Harvison Todd 1865 - 1900

Elizabeth Drucilla Harviston 1865–1948 [Edit Bio] Family links: [Edit] Parents: Joshua Singleton (1812 - 1850) Elizabeth McPeek Singleton (1815 - 1866)

Spouse: Barlow Smith Harbison (1834 - 1900)

[Add Marker Transcription] [Add Note]

Burial: [Edit] unknown Fulton County Illinois, USA [Add Plot]

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Bethwriter7 Record added: Mar 06, 2017 Find A Grave Memorial# 177036714

Source: https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/157419193/sarah-ann-bush_harbison

view all

Sarah Ann Harbison's Timeline

1837
1837
Virginia, United States
1865
1865
Age 28
Fulton County, Fulton County, Illinois, United States