Is your surname Harris?

Research the Harris family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Harris (Bowlby)

Also Known As: "Sally Harris", "Sally Bowlby"
Birthdate:
Death: 1910 (71-72)
Place of Burial: Halfway House Corner, Haldimand County, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Alexander Bowlby and Rachel Ann Bowlby
Wife of Rev Samuel Harris
Sister of Thomas B. Bowlby; Curlista Emma Hunt; Martha Ann Buck; Frances Almena Griffin; Bradford Bowlby and 2 others

Managed by: Kevin Lawrence Hanit
Last Updated:

About Sarah Harris

view all

Sarah Harris's Timeline

1838
1838
1910
1910
Age 72
????
Saint Johns Anglican Church Cemetery, Halfway House Corner, Haldimand County, Ontario, Canada