Sarah Christine Hatch

Is your surname Hatch?

Research the Hatch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Christine Hatch (Duncan)

Also Known As: "Ada", "Bunty"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rupanyup, Victoria, Australia
Death: August 11, 1949 (71)
Como, City of South Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Place of Burial: Karrakatta, City of Nedlands, Western Australia, Australia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander Duncan and Agnes Shearer Duncan
Wife of Alfred Herbert Hatch
Mother of Clara Agnes Hatch; John Alexander Hatch; Lloyd Davidson Hatch; Marshall Alfred Hatch; Robert Duncan Hatch and 2 others
Sister of Andrew Duncan; John Duncan; Edward Duncan; Isabella Duncan; Robert Duncan and 5 others

Occupation: school teacher, home duties (1934, 1943))
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Christine Hatch

Electoral enrolment 1934, 1939: Maddington; 1943, 1949: Beckenham St, Cannington.

Bereavement notice in the West Australian 13 Sep 1947 (following death of son John).

Death and Funeral Notices in the West Australian 13 August, 1949.

view all 14

Sarah Christine Hatch's Timeline

1877
December 25, 1877
Rupanyup, Victoria, Australia
1902
December 25, 1902
Leederville, City of Vincent, Western Australia, Australia
1904
February 27, 1904
Leederville, City of Vincent, Western Australia, Australia
1905
October 11, 1905
Leederville, City of Vincent, Western Australia, Australia
1908
March 1908
Leederville, City of Vincent, Western Australia, Australia
1911
September 3, 1911
Leederville, City of Vincent, Western Australia, Australia
1914
November 21, 1914
Maddington, City of Gosnells, Western Australia, Australia
1916
February 14, 1916
Maddington, City of Gosnells, Western Australia, Australia

Birth notice in the West Australian 21 Feb 1916:
HATCH - On February 14, at Maddington, to Mr. and Mrs. A. H. Hatch - a son. All well.

1927
November 9, 1927
Age 43
Karrakatta, City of Nedlands, Western Australia, Australia