Is your surname Knight?

Research the Knight family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Knight (Pratt)

Also Known As: "Waterhouse"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
Death: Died in Lyme, New London, Connecticut, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lt. William Pratt, Founder, Hartford, CT and Elizabeth Parker
Wife of Isaac Waterhouse; David KNIGHT and Isaac Waterhouse
Mother of Isaac Watterus; Elizabeth Lathrop; Sarah Waterhouse; Gideon Waterhouse; Isaac Waterhouse and 6 others
Sister of Elizabeth Pratt; Ensign John Pratt; William Joseph Pratt; Capt. William Pratt, Jr.; Samuel Pratt and 2 others
Half sister of Samuel Pratt

Managed by: Brandt Joseph Gibson
Last Updated:

About Sarah Knight

Sarah PRATT [Parents] 1, 2, 3, 4 was born 11 Apr 1652 in Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut. She died 8 Dec 1725 in Lyme, New London, Connecticut. Sarah married Isaac WATERHOUSE on 20 Apr 1671 in Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hwbradley/aqwg1956.htm#35239


Sarah's line continues here.

view all 19

Sarah Knight's Timeline

1651
April 1, 1651
Saybrook, Middlesex, Connecticut, USA
1672
March 22, 1672
Age 20
Lyme, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1674
1674
Age 22
1678
1678
Age 26
1680
January 29, 1680
Age 28
Lyme, New London, Connecticut
1680
Age 28
Lyme, New London County, CT, USA
1682
1682
Age 30
New London County, Connecticut Colony
1685
1685
Age 33
1687
1687
Age 35