Is your surname Parke?

Research the Parke family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Parke (Geer)

Also Known As: "Greer", "Gere", "Geere"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New London, New London, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in New London, New London, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Geer and Sarah Geer
Wife of Nathaniel Parke, Sr.
Mother of Daniel Parke; Joseph Parke, of Salisbury; John Parke; Ezekial Parke; Jacob Park and 5 others
Sister of Jonathan Geer; Joseph Geer; Hannah Williams; Margaret Gates; Mary Maynard and 6 others

Managed by: (D) James Richard Marsh
Last Updated:

About Sarah Parke

Sarah Died after 1718

view all 18

Sarah Parke's Timeline

1658
February 27, 1658
New London, New London, Connecticut, United States
1679
1679
Age 20
Preston, New London, CT, USA
1682
November 8, 1682
Age 24
Groton, New London, Connecticut
1683
May 20, 1683
Age 25
CT, USA
May 20, 1683
Age 25
1683
Age 24
Groton, New London County, Connecticut
1687
1687
Age 28
Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA
1688
1688
Age 29
North Groton, New London, Connecticut
1690
1690
Age 31
Groton, New London, Connecticut, USA