Is your surname Ramschak?

Research the Ramschak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Ramschak (Freund)

Also Known As: "Serl"
Birthdate:
Death: 1721
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Wolf Freund and Chaje Freund
Wife of Jeruchem Marcus Kappelmacher Ramschak
Mother of Abraham Jeruchem Ramschak; Markus Mordechai Melitz Ramschak and Moshe Ramschak
Sister of Mirl Kuh

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Sarah Ramschak

358 hazakineh Serl bt hajashish Simon Freund z”l e’ hajashish Jeruchem Ramschak z”l 1721

Notes hazakineh Sorl (Sarah) bt hajashish chr"r Simon Freund z"l e' hajashish chr"r Jeruchem Ramschak z"l 1721

view all

Sarah Ramschak's Timeline