Sarah Frances Tusing

Is your surname Tusing?

Research the Tusing family

Sarah Frances Tusing's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Frances Tusing (Lohr)

Also Known As: ""Sallie""
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: Madison County, Virginia
Death: May 21, 1941 (82)
Madison County, Virginia
Place of Burial: Barboursville, Madison County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Lohr and Rachel Lohr
Wife of John Luther Tusing
Mother of Walter Tusing; Clara B Tusing; Fred Other Tusing; Miller Samuel Tusing; Nannie Page Tusing and 9 others
Sister of John Wilson Lohr; Lewis Perry Lohr; Carolyn Virginia (Callie) Durham; Edgar Franklin Lohr; Ella Elizabeth (Lizzie) Lohr and 5 others

Managed by: Charles Arthur Chester
Last Updated:

About Sarah Frances Tusing

Sarah F Born Madison Co., Va Died Rochelle, Va Married John Luther Tussing born June 30 1858 died Dec. 22 1958 Sarah Frances parents: Michael Lohr & Rachel Bazzle Michael Lohr: Feb. 11 1828 Rockingham,VA. Dec. 25 1915 Madison,VA. Rachel Bazzle: Oct. 25 1829 Rockingham,VA. Jan. 5 1909 Rockingham,VA.

John & Sarah children: Walter Lee (1886-1906) Clara Bell (1888-) Cora Alice (1889-1982) Frederick Other (1891-1918) Miller Samuel (1893-1983) Nannie Page (1895-1896) Oscar (1896-1897) Bertha Elma (1898-1972) Forest Maud (1900-1946) Beulah Helen (1902-1987) Verdie L. (1906-2010)

John Luther parents:Samuel Tusing & Mary M.Gochenour Inscription: Tusing

view all 18

Sarah Frances Tusing's Timeline

1859
February 20, 1859
Madison County, Virginia
1886
November 13, 1886
Age 27
November 13, 1886
Age 27
1888
March 1888
Age 29
Virginia, United States
1889
July 29, 1889
Age 30
Rochelle, Madison County, Virginia, United States
1890
May 26, 1890
Age 31
Virginia, United States
1893
January 3, 1893
Age 33
January 3, 1893
Age 33
1895
September 20, 1895
Age 36