Is your surname Stanborough?

Research the Stanborough family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Stanborough (Brown)

Also Known As: "Stansbury"
Birthdate:
Death: 1712 (30-31)
Place of Burial: Scotch Plains, Union County, NJ
Immediate Family:

Wife of Recompense Stanborough, II
Mother of Nathan Stansbury, Sr.; Josiah Stanbery; John Stanbery and Hannah Valentine

Managed by: Jason Edward Taylor
Last Updated:

About Sarah Stanborough

Sarah Brown Stanborough BIRTH unknown DEATH unknown BURIAL Scotch Plains Baptist Church Cemetery Scotch Plains, Union County, New Jersey, USA MEMORIAL ID 114167020 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 0 FLOWERS 4 Married Recompense in 1707

Family Members Spouse Recompense Stanborough 1674–1720

Children John Stanbery

Photo Recompence Stanbery 1710–1777

Photo Nathan Stanbery, Sr. 1713–1762

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/114167020/sarah-stanborough

view all

Sarah Stanborough's Timeline

1681
1681
1705
1705
Essex, New Jersey, USA
1712
1712
Age 31
1713
1713
Sagaponack, Suffolk County, New York, United States
????
????
????
Scotch Plains, Union County, NJ