Sarah Elizabeth Tarr

Is your surname Tarr?

Research the Tarr family

Sarah Elizabeth Tarr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Sarah Elizabeth Tarr (Pike)

Also Known As: "Molly"
Birthplace: Clumber, Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elijah Pike and Mary Whitaker Pike
Wife of Reuben Brent Tarr, Snr
Sister of Ellen Brent; Harriet Forword; Rosey Trower (Pike); <private> Forward (Pike); Ebenezer Pike, Snr and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Sarah Elizabeth Tarr


Methodist Parish Records Bathurst Christenings: 1844-1868 Microfilm #1560854 Item 6 Transcribed by: E l l e n S t a n t o n Date format: m/d/y

Entry #506 Child: Sarah Elizabeth PIKE Parents: Mary and Elijah Born: 4/19/1864 Baptized: 5/15/1864

view all

Sarah Elizabeth Tarr's Timeline

April 19, 1864
Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa
June 3, 1930
Age 66
Bathurst, Eastern Cape, South Africa