Sarah Viola Warren

Is your surname Starling?

Research the Starling family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Viola Starling (Warren)

Also Known As: "Aunt Oat"
Birthdate:
Death: June 04, 1968 (86)
Place of Burial: Lubeck, Wood, West Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ansel Marion Warren and Priscilla Anderson
Wife of Floyd Edgar Starling
Mother of Ruth Persilla Starling; Floyd Edward Starling; Dora Virginia Starling; Florence Starling; Earl Joseph Starling and 3 others
Sister of Wellington Cashus Warren; Hiram Marquis Warren; James C. Warren; Anne Martha Warren; Emma Lee Warren and 2 others

Managed by: Charlie E Brean
Last Updated:

About Sarah Viola Warren

Sarah Viola Warren Starling Birth: Aug. 1, 1881 Death: Jun. 4, 1968


Family links:

Parents:
 Ansel Marion Warren (1842 - 1924)
 Priscilla Anderson Warren (1847 - 1913) 
Spouse:
 Floyd Edgar Starling (1874 - 1956) 
Children:
 Grace Isabell Starling Sams (1919 - 2007)

Burial: Lubeck Cemetery Lubeck Wood County West Virginia, USA Created by: Crystal Record added: Jul 18, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 55108507

view all 12

Sarah Viola Warren's Timeline

1881
August 1, 1881
1901
November 25, 1901
Age 20
WV, United States
1904
March 6, 1904
Age 22
WV, United States
1905
March 21, 1905
Age 23
WV, United States
1907
March 20, 1907
Age 25
WV, United States
1910
February 25, 1910
Age 28
1913
October 29, 1913
Age 32
WV, United States
1915
September 28, 1915
Age 34
WV, United States
1919
November 16, 1919
Age 38
Wood, West Virginia
1968
June 4, 1968
Age 86