Is your surname Luce?

Research the Luce family

Sarah Luce's Geni Profile

Records for Sarah Luce

255,547 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Sarah Luce (Wines)

Also Known As: "SARAH WINES (HINES)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Southold or Martha's Vineyard, Province of New York
Death: Died in Southold, Suffolk County (Long Island), Province of New York
Place of Burial: Aquebogue Cemetery Aquebogue Suffolk County New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Barnabas Wines, Jr. and Mary Wines
Wife of Eleazer Luce
Ex-wife of Barnabas Horton
Mother of Caleb Horton; Bethia Reeves; Penelope Swayze; Barnabas Horton; Barney Horton and 5 others
Sister of Elizabeth Eliza Windes; Barnabas Wines, Jr.; Penelope Windes; Susanah Windes; Prudence Wines and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Sarah Luce's Timeline

1668
April 1668
Southold or Martha's Vineyard, Province of New York
1687
December 22, 1687
Age 19
Southold, Suffolk County, Province of New York
1689
February 14, 1689
Age 20
Southold, Suffolk County (Long Island), Province of New York

Penelope Horton
in the Family Data Collection - Deaths
Name: Penelope Horton
Death Date: 1 Dec 1746
City: Chester
State: NJ
Country: USA
Source Information
Edmund West, comp.. Family Data Collection - Deaths [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2001.
Description
The Family Data Collection - Deaths database was created while gathering genealogical data for use in the study of human genetics and disease. Learn more...
© 2016, Ancestry.com

http://search.ancestry.com/search/collections/genepoold/1303305/pri...

---------------------------------------

Penelope Horton
in the Family Data Collection - Births
Name: Penelope Horton
Father: Barnabas Horton
Birth Date: 1691
City: Cutchogue
County: Suffolk
State: NY
Country: USA
Source Information
Edmund West, comp.. Family Data Collection - Births [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2001.
Description
The Family Data Collection - Births database was created while gathering genealogical data for use in the study of human genetics and disease. Learn more...
© 2016, Ancestry.com

http://search.ancestry.com/search/collections/genepoolb/2241754/pri...

1689
Age 20
Cutchogue, Suffolk County, Province of New York
1690
1690
Age 21
Southold, Suffolk County, Province of New York
1700
1700
Age 31
Luce's Landing, Suffolk County, Province of New York
1702
1702
Age 33
Southold, Suffolk County, Province of New York