Sarah Ann Witt

Is your surname Witt?

Research the Witt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Ann Witt (Taylor)

Also Known As: "/Sally/"
Birthdate:
Death: March 02, 1863 (34)
Alabama
Place of Burial: Old Perry Cemetary, Moody, Texas
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Randolph Taylor and Mary (Polly) Taylor
Wife of Isaac Martin Witt
Mother of Amanda Narcissus Lewallen; Lucy Goode; Mary Elizabeth Allen; James Randolph Witt; Thomas Witt and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Sarah Ann Witt's Timeline

1828
November 20, 1828
1851
February 9, 1851
Alabama
1853
1853
Bell, TX
1854
November 4, 1854
Alabama
1855
February 9, 1855
Alabama
1860
1860
1861
August 17, 1861
Alabama
1863
March 2, 1863
Age 34
Alabama
????
Old Perry Cemetary, Moody, Texas